?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!! [entries|friends|calendar]
Mojo Dru Moo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Sep 2009|11:11am]
[ mood | grumpy ]

not lookin forward to tonight lmao! get into bham at midnight, gotta get the 3am coach from b'ham to oxford get in 4am-ish then fuck around in oxford all morning till appointment at 10 am  lol well at least its not snowing (this time) haha 

assimilate

[14 Sep 2009|10:25am]
[ mood | amused ]


Add a dab of lavender to milk, leave town with an orange and pretend your laughing at it!

assimilate

oops [09 Sep 2009|12:21pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

wahh i keep forgetin im on this site so heres my yearly update lol! i'll try get back on it more from now on lol >_<

2 invaders| assimilate

[23 Apr 2009|10:16am]
[ mood | loved ]

lol mental day yesterday, went to oxford to see my daughter was killin time in oxford town before i was to see her and randomly bumped into Steph (bham gothsoc crowd back in the day) didnt even know she livedi n oxford theese days lol last place i ever expected to bump into anyone i knew as i was only there a few hours lol

gonna be a dull day today gotta go do the job hunting thing yet again *grrrrs*

least i get to chill with my lady all day...so cant be that bad :)

assimilate

[07 Apr 2009|12:02pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

hmmm think we've just about recoverd from weekend lol

assimilate

wahh! [30 Mar 2009|12:31pm]
i forgot this site exsisted lmao hows everyone doin?
assimilate

[21 Jul 2008|02:43pm]
 9TH AUGUST ROCK CAFE 2000, STOURBRIDGE WESTMIDLANDS    (NEAR DUDLEY)

THE CRÜXSHADOWS

The Crüxshadows is an independent music group from Florida. Their sound is made up of a combination of moody male vocals, electric violin, guitar, and synth. They have enjoyed a great deal of success within the New Wave, goth, and Dark Wave music scenes. Centred around vocalist & songwriter Rogue, the Crüxshadows blends 1980s inspired synth-pop and modern rock with poetic and introspective lyrics

TICKET / INFO HOTLINE - 01384 833556 / 01384 390918 / 0870 320 7000 - Midlands Box Office for ticket sales.






assimilate

WHO'S COMING???? [21 Jul 2008|02:27pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

 

assimilate

i be back... [15 Mar 2008|11:47am]
looks like i back on livejournal again, hmm think i just about remember how it all works :p

not much of an update after a big gap tho lol been a dull couple of weeks not mcu hto report, i still living just by cardiff, been here pretty much 2 years on the dot now all good down here too :)
1 invader| assimilate

[17 Aug 2007|11:02am]
am gonna be usaing this journal again from now on...


Drew x
assimilate

[12 Aug 2005|05:07pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

Mehh :(

3 invaders| assimilate

[05 Aug 2005|05:56pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

FOOK IT! >:(

assimilate

my lil angel [02 Dec 2004|06:34pm]




aint she a beauty!!!!!

Drew x
7 invaders| assimilate

LOOK WHAT WE DID.... [04 Sep 2004|07:16pm]
[ mood | happy ]

ISNT SHE JUST BEAUTIFUL!!!! :)


38 invaders| assimilate

MY DAUGHTER IS SO BEAUTIFUL! :) [04 Sep 2004|02:48am]
[ mood | happy ]

Thanx for all the messages people you've been great! big piss up in Olivia's honour coming up :)

in case i not txt you, she got goregous blue eyes, her eyes were open like mins after birth :)

quite a lot of thick dark hair :) prob will change tho, she waied 7'11 or was it 7'10 i terrible with numbers :s


will be posting pics verry soon! :)

met up with Anna the day after the birth was cool to see u hunni, was good to here some truths about somebody thanx hun (what a cock sucker) hope to hang out again soon mate *hugs*


cheers to Hannah for putting me up the odd day here n there around things and thanx for calming me *hugs*

hope many of you are up for meeting her soon as we feel up to showing her off!


oh and too a couple of friends that i still cant mention!... i cant wait for you guys to feel what it feels like to first hold him/her! im so happy for you too! :) *massive hugs*



Drew, xxxx

12 invaders| assimilate

[31 Aug 2004|07:30pm]
[ mood | TERIFIED! :) ]

JUST HAD A PHONE CALL, ALISONS IN LABOUR!

ON MY WAY TO BIRMINGHAM WISH US LUCK!!!!!!


:)


DREW XXXX

14 invaders| assimilate

[30 Aug 2004|12:51pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

well she's running late hehe! spent a few days in b'ham to hopfully be closer to Alison when she go's into labour, D'oh! back up in stoke now had a performance in walk about yesterday went well was pretty ace, lookin forward to the second one tonight hehe, i get to play with fire :)
fridays eddies was annoyingly shit (as ever) sat was ok, was good to catch up with so many people :) was nearly enouth to make me miss birmingham, but only mearly :p heehee love u all :p hehe


aww wish my daughter would hurry up hehe, she is so grounded!!!


Drew x

assimilate

[28 Aug 2004|04:07pm]
took the pram and the cot over to Alisons last night, was great to see her not seen her since i moved :( really lookin like she's about to pop and i not perfering to giving birth *bang* yet again Taz the dog tryed it on with my let :s damn sex fiend!

randomly went to edwards no 8 last night, good to catch up with a few people, was so dead and the goth rooms been moved into the shit room :( didnt really enjoy it much spent most the night in the metal room as more people and a lil more alive lol! just cause most people were off at whatever fest both DJ's seemed like they just couldnt be assed to play any good music, was so mind numbingly bored till like the last 2 hours!

well my daughters due today, so lookin like shes gonna be late as Alisons feeling fine! just a matter of waiting :s

gotta shoot back up to stoke tommorow, got a performance at the Australia barr in hanley should be much fun, doing Poi Staff and Fire poi on stage! much fun and £80 in my pocket woo!


Drew x
8 invaders| assimilate

[25 Aug 2004|09:50pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

looks like things are coming together quite nicely for a change, have interview for fulltime work tomorow, at stoke quazar, see no reason why i wouldnt get it, tomorow i shoot over to birmingham after picking up the pram for my lil darlin tomorow, hang around for my darlins birth (hope she's on time) catch up with some of the birmingham posse",then when i return from birmimgham i should be moveing in with "Magic Andy"....thats shounds so seedy and wrong he's a magician.... things are finally seeming good on all fronts...

if all go's to plan it looks like its time to be happy for a change! :)

10 invaders| assimilate

[14 Aug 2004|06:41pm]
my daughter is due 2 weeks today! :)

in other words any min now! :) really gettin nervous latley but not in a bad way! :)


Drew x
3 invaders| assimilate

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]